Home Site Map Contact Us A A A

Facilities

For more information about Huron-Kinloss facilities please choose the facility type from the left hand menu. 

 

Social Room Auditorium Arena Floor ArenaArena Parking Lot Lobby

navigate to previous month  DECEMBER 2017  navigate to previous month

Sun.Mon.Tue.Wed.Thu.Fri.Sat.
         

1

KMHA Atom Rep practice
6:00pm-7:00pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
7:00pm-11:00pm

2

Junior Tyke GAME vs. Lucknow
9:00am-10:00am

Senior Tykes GAME vs. Kincardine
10:00am-11:00am

Starskate
11:00am-1:00pm

SPONSORED Public Skate courtesy of Fisherman's Cove
1:00pm-2:00pm

Novice Rep GAME vs. Wingham
2:00pm-3:15pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
3:15pm-4:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
4:30pm-6:00pm

Ripley Wolves Game vs. Shallow Lake
6:30pm-9:00pm

Senior Tykes INTERMISSION GAME
7:40pm-8:00pm

3

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:00am-10:00am

Rusty Nuts vs. Cracked Canoes
10:00am-11:30am

Free Family Shinny SPONSORED by NWMO
11:30am-1:00pm

Public Skate
1:00pm-2:30pm

Ripkins vs. Paralyzers
2:30pm-4:00pm

PEP Hockey
5:00pm-7:00pm

Ripley Wrecks vs. Senators
7:00pm-8:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:30pm-11:00pm

4

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
3:45pm-4:45pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
4:45pm-6:00pm

Atom Rep practice
6:00pm-7:15pm

Bantam LL vs. Blyth Brussels
7:15pm-8:45pm

5

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Learn to Skate & Can Skate
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate
5:30pm-7:30pm

Atom Rep GAME vs. Lucknow Sepoys
7:30pm-8:45pm

6

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
Tyke
3:45pm-4:45pm

Novice LL Practice
4:45pm-6:00pm

Novice Rep practice
6:00pm-7:15pm

Bantam LL #1 practice
7:15pm-8:30pm

Ripley Wolves Practice
8:30pm-10:00pm

7

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Learn to Skate & Can Skate
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate
5:30pm-7:20pm

Atom LL practice
7:30pm-8:45pm

Amberley vs. Dirty Byrd
9:00pm-10:30pm

8

KMHA Atom Select practice
5:30pm-7:00pm

Novice LL GAME vs. Seaforth
7:00pm-8:15pm

9

Junior Tyke practice
9:00am-10:00am

Senior Tykes practice
10:00am-11:00am

Starskate
11:00am-1:00pm

SPONSORED Public Skate courtesy of Green Acres Campground
1:00pm-2:00pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
2:00pm-3:15pm

Atom LL GAME vs. Wingham
3:15pm-4:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
4:30pm-10:00pm

10

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:00am-10:00am

Lakeshore Ice vs. Rusty Nuts
10:00am-11:30am

Free Family Shinny SPONSORED by NWMO
11:30am-1:00pm

Ripley Classics vs. Panthers
1:00pm-2:30pm

SPONSORED Public Skate courtesy of Huron Shores Lions Club
2:30pm-3:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent - Ticket ice available
3:30pm-5:00pm

PEP Hockey
5:00pm-7:00pm

Ripley Wrecks vs Cracked Canoes
7:00pm-8:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:30pm-11:00pm

11

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
3:45pm-4:45pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
4:45pm-6:00pm

Bantam LL vs. Drayton
7:15pm-8:45pm

12

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Learn to Skate & Can Skate CANCELLED
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate CANCELLED
5:30pm-7:30pm

Atom Rep practice CANCELLED
7:30pm-8:45pm

13

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
Tyke
3:45pm-4:45pm

Novice LL GAME vs. Kincardine
5:00pm-6:15pm

Novice Rep pratice
6:15pm-7:15pm

Bantam LL Parents vs. Players Game
7:15pm-8:30pm

14

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Learn to Skate & Can Skate
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate
5:30pm-7:20pm

Atom LL practice
7:30pm-8:45pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
9:00pm-10:30pm

15

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
3:45pm-4:45pm

Novice Rep GAME vs. Minto
7:00pm-8:15pm

16

OPEN ICE for Rent
9:00am-11:00am

Starskate
11:00am-1:00pm

SPONSORED Public Skate courtesy of Fisherman's Cove
1:00pm-2:00pm

Novice Rep practice
2:00pm-3:15pm

Private Rental
3:30pm-4:30pm

Atom Rep GAME vs. Central Perth Rep
4:30pm-6:00pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
6:00pm-9:00pm

17

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:00am-10:00am

Ripley Classics vs. Jets
10:00am-11:30am

Free Family Shinny SPONSORED by NWMO
1:00pm-2:30pm

Ripkins vs. Shark Shooters
2:30pm-4:00pm

OPEN ICE for Rent - Ticket ice available
4:00pm-5:30pm

KMHA Peewee Rep vs Mitchell
5:30pm-7:00pm

Ripley Wrecks vs. Rusty Nuts
7:00pm-8:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:30pm-11:00pm

18

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
3:45pm-4:45pm

Super Heat Family Skate
4:45pm-6:00pm

Atom Rep practice
6:00pm-7:15pm

Bantam LL vs. Listowel
7:15pm-8:45pm

19

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Learn to Skate & Can Skate
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate
5:30pm-7:30pm

20

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
Tyke
3:45pm-4:45pm

Novice LL Practice
5:00pm-6:15pm

Novice Rep pratice
6:00pm-7:15pm

Ripley Wolves Practice
8:30pm-10:00pm

21

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

school skate
12:00pm-1:00pm

School Skate
2:00pm-3:00pm

Learn to Skate & Can Skate
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate
5:30pm-7:20pm

Atom LL practice
7:30pm-8:45pm

Amberley vs. Roosters
9:00pm-10:30pm

22

School Skate
9:00pm-1:00pm

23

Public Skate
1:00pm-2:00pm

Novice Rep GAME vs. Howick
2:00pm-3:15pm

Bantam LL GAME vs. Lucknow Sepoys
3:15pm-4:45pm

Atom Rep GAME vs. Lucknow Sepoys
5:00pm-6:30pm

Ripley Wolves Game vs. Lucknow
6:30pm-9:00pm

24

Family Shinny SPONSORED BY the NWMO
11:30am-1:00pm

Christmas Eve Public Skate SPONSORED BY The Royal Canadian Legion
1:00pm-2:00pm

Private rental
2:00pm-3:00pm

25

Christmas Day - Arena Closed
8:00am-10:00pm

26

Boxing Day - Arena Closed
8:00am-10:00pm

27

Silverstick Hockey Tournament
8:45am-7:00pm

NC3 Ripley Wolves vs. Blyth Brussels Crusaders
9:00am-10:00am

NC5 Georgian Shores Lightning vs. Wingham Ironmen
10:00am-11:00am

NB4 Listowel Cyclones vs. Kincardine Kinucks
11:00am-12:00pm

NB5 Hanover Falcons vs. Mitchell Meteors
12:00pm-1:00pm

NC4 Wingham Ironmen vs Flesherton Golden Hawks
1:30pm-2:30pm

NB3 Saugeen Shores Storm vs. Tavistock Titans
2:30pm-3:30pm

NB1 Kincardine Kinucks vs. Mitchell Meteors
3:30pm-4:30pm

NC6 Ripley Wolves vs. Hagersville Hawks
4:30pm-5:30pm

BC8 Minto mad Dogs vs. Central Perth
Bantam Rep
5:45pm-7:00pm

Atom Rep practice
7:00pm-8:15pm

28

Silverstick Hockey Tournament
8:45am-7:30pm

NC9 Georgian Shores Lightning vs. Ripley Wolves
Novice Rep
9:00am-10:00am

NB2 Hanover Falcons vs. Shelburne Wolves
10:00am-11:00am

NC7 Flesherton Golden Hawks vs. Blyth Brussels Cursaders
11:00am-12:00pm

NC8 Hagersville Hawks vs. Wingham Ironmen
12:00pm-1:00pm

NB6 Saugeen Shores Storm vs. Shelburne Wolves
1:30pm-2:30pm

NB7 Tavistock Titans vs. Listowel Cyclones
2:30pm-3:30pm

NC2 Hagersville Hawks vs. Blyth Brussels Crusaders
3:30pm-4:30pm

NC1 Flesherton Golden Hawks vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
4:30pm-5:30pm

BC12 Drayton Defenders vs. Central Perth
6:15pm-7:30pm

Dirty Byrd vs. Amberley
9:00pm-10:30pm

29

Silverstick Hockey Tournament
8:45am-4:30pm

NB9 2nd Place vs. 7th Place
9:00am-10:00am

NB10 3rd place vs. 6th place
10:00am-11:00am

NB11 4th Place vs. 5th Place
11:00am-12:00pm

NC10 1st Place vs. 4th Place
12:00pm-1:00pm

NC11 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place
1:30pm-2:30pm

NB12 - Winner of NB9 vs. Winner of NB10
2:30pm-3:30pm

NB13 - 1st Place vs. Winner of NB11
3:30pm-4:30pm

30

Junior Tyke GAME vs. Lucknow
9:00am-10:00am

Senior Tykes GAME vs. South Bruce
10:00am-11:00am

SPONSORED Public Skate courtesy of Cottrill Heavy Equipment
1:00pm-2:00pm

Novice Rep GAME vs.
2:00pm-3:15pm

Atom LL practice
3:15pm-4:30pm

Atom Rep practice
4:30pm-6:00pm

31

Free Family Shinny SPONSORED by NWMO
11:30am-1:00pm

New Years Eve Public Skate SPONSORED BY Super Heat FGH
1:00pm-2:00pm