Home Site Map Contact Us A A A

Ripley Arena Ice Schedule

Social Room Auditorium Arena Floor ArenaArena Parking Lot Lobby

navigate to previous month  DECEMBER 2017  navigate to previous month

Sun.Mon.Tue.Wed.Thu.Fri.Sat.
         

1

KMHA Atom Rep practice
6:00pm-7:00pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
7:00pm-11:00pm

2

Junior Tyke GAME vs. Lucknow
9:00am-10:00am

Senior Tykes GAME vs. Kincardine
10:00am-11:00am

Starskate
11:00am-1:00pm

SPONSORED Public Skate courtesy of Fisherman's Cove
1:00pm-2:00pm

Novice Rep GAME vs. Wingham
2:00pm-3:15pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
3:15pm-4:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
4:30pm-6:00pm

Ripley Wolves Game vs. Shallow Lake
6:30pm-9:00pm

Senior Tykes INTERMISSION GAME
7:40pm-8:00pm

3

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:00am-10:00am

Rusty Nuts vs. Cracked Canoes
10:00am-11:30am

Free Family Shinny SPONSORED by NWMO
11:30am-1:00pm

Public Skate
1:00pm-2:30pm

Ripkins vs. Paralyzers
2:30pm-4:00pm

PEP Hockey
5:00pm-7:00pm

Ripley Wrecks vs. Senators
7:00pm-8:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:30pm-11:00pm

4

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
3:45pm-4:45pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
4:45pm-6:00pm

Atom Rep practice
6:00pm-7:15pm

Bantam LL vs. Blyth Brussels
7:15pm-8:45pm

5

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Learn to Skate & Can Skate
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate
5:30pm-7:30pm

Atom Rep GAME vs. Lucknow Sepoys
7:30pm-8:45pm

6

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
Tyke
3:45pm-4:45pm

Novice LL Practice
4:45pm-6:00pm

Novice Rep practice
6:00pm-7:15pm

Bantam LL #1 practice
7:15pm-8:30pm

Ripley Wolves Practice
8:30pm-10:00pm

7

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Learn to Skate & Can Skate
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate
5:30pm-7:20pm

Atom LL practice
7:30pm-8:45pm

Amberley vs. Dirty Byrd
9:00pm-10:30pm

8

KMHA Atom Select practice
5:30pm-7:00pm

Novice LL GAME vs. Seaforth
7:00pm-8:15pm

9

Junior Tyke practice
9:00am-10:00am

Senior Tykes practice
10:00am-11:00am

Starskate
11:00am-1:00pm

SPONSORED Public Skate courtesy of Green Acres Campground
1:00pm-2:00pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
2:00pm-3:15pm

Atom LL GAME vs. Wingham
3:15pm-4:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
4:30pm-10:00pm

10

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:00am-10:00am

Lakeshore Ice vs. Rusty Nuts
10:00am-11:30am

Free Family Shinny SPONSORED by NWMO
11:30am-1:00pm

Ripley Classics vs. Panthers
1:00pm-2:30pm

SPONSORED Public Skate courtesy of Huron Shores Lions Club
2:30pm-3:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent - Ticket ice available
3:30pm-5:00pm

PEP Hockey
5:00pm-7:00pm

Ripley Wrecks vs Cracked Canoes
7:00pm-8:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:30pm-11:00pm

11

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
3:45pm-4:45pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
4:45pm-6:00pm

Bantam LL vs. Drayton
7:15pm-8:45pm

12

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Learn to Skate & Can Skate CANCELLED
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate CANCELLED
5:30pm-7:30pm

Atom Rep practice CANCELLED
7:30pm-8:45pm

13

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
Tyke
3:45pm-4:45pm

Novice LL GAME vs. Kincardine
5:00pm-6:15pm

Novice Rep pratice
6:15pm-7:15pm

Bantam LL Parents vs. Players Game
7:15pm-8:30pm

14

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Learn to Skate & Can Skate
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate
5:30pm-7:20pm

Atom LL practice
7:30pm-8:45pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
9:00pm-10:30pm

15

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
3:45pm-4:45pm

Novice Rep GAME vs. Minto
7:00pm-8:15pm

16

OPEN ICE for Rent
9:00am-11:00am

Starskate
11:00am-1:00pm

SPONSORED Public Skate courtesy of Fisherman's Cove
1:00pm-2:00pm

Novice Rep practice
2:00pm-3:15pm

Private Rental
3:30pm-4:30pm

Atom Rep GAME vs. Central Perth Rep
4:30pm-6:00pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
6:00pm-9:00pm

17

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:00am-10:00am

Ripley Classics vs. Jets
10:00am-11:30am

Free Family Shinny SPONSORED by NWMO
1:00pm-2:30pm

Ripkins vs. Shark Shooters
2:30pm-4:00pm

OPEN ICE for Rent - Ticket ice available
4:00pm-5:30pm

KMHA Peewee Rep vs Mitchell
5:30pm-7:00pm

Ripley Wrecks vs. Rusty Nuts
7:00pm-8:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
8:30pm-11:00pm

18

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
3:45pm-4:45pm

Super Heat Family Skate
4:45pm-6:00pm

Atom Rep practice
6:00pm-7:15pm

Bantam LL vs. Listowel
7:15pm-8:45pm

19

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Learn to Skate & Can Skate
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate
5:30pm-7:30pm

20

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

Junior & Senior Tykes Practice
Tyke
3:45pm-4:45pm

Novice LL Practice
5:00pm-6:15pm

Novice Rep pratice
6:00pm-7:15pm

Ripley Wolves Practice
8:30pm-10:00pm

21

Parent, Senior & Tot Skate
9:00am-10:30am

school skate
12:00pm-1:00pm

School Skate
2:00pm-3:00pm

Learn to Skate & Can Skate
4:30pm-5:30pm

Starskate
5:30pm-7:20pm

Atom LL practice
7:30pm-8:45pm

Amberley vs. Roosters
9:00pm-10:30pm

22

School Skate
9:00am-1:00pm

Privat Rental
2:00pm-3:00pm

Private Rental
6:00pm-7:00pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
7:00pm-8:15pm

23

Junior Tykes GAME
9:00am-10:00am

Senior Tykes GAME vs. Arran Elderslie
10:00am-11:00am

OPEN ICE for Rent
11:00am-1:00pm

Public Skate
1:00pm-2:00pm

Novice Rep GAME vs. Howick
2:00pm-3:15pm

Bantam LL GAME vs. Lucknow Sepoys
3:15pm-4:45pm

Atom Rep GAME vs. Lucknow Sepoys
5:00pm-6:30pm

Ripley Wolves Game vs. Lucknow
6:30pm-9:00pm

24

Family Shinny SPONSORED BY the NWMO
11:30am-1:00pm

Christmas Eve Public Skate SPONSORED BY The Royal Canadian Legion
1:00pm-2:00pm

Private rental
2:00pm-3:00pm

25

Christmas Day - Arena Closed
8:00am-10:00pm

26

Boxing Day - Arena Closed
8:00am-10:00pm

27

Silverstick Hockey Tournament
8:45am-7:00pm

NC3 Ripley Wolves vs. Blyth Brussels Crusaders
9:00am-10:00am

NC5 Georgian Shores Lightning vs. Wingham Ironmen
10:00am-11:00am

NB4 Listowel Cyclones vs. Kincardine Kinucks
11:00am-12:00pm

NB5 Hanover Falcons vs. Mitchell Meteors
12:00pm-1:00pm

NC4 Wingham Ironmen vs Flesherton Golden Hawks
1:30pm-2:30pm

NB3 Saugeen Shores Storm vs. Tavistock Titans
2:30pm-3:30pm

NB1 Kincardine Kinucks vs. Mitchell Meteors
3:30pm-4:30pm

NC6 Ripley Wolves vs. Hagersville Hawks
4:30pm-5:30pm

BC8 Minto mad Dogs vs. Central Perth
Bantam Rep
5:45pm-7:00pm

Atom Rep practice
7:00pm-8:15pm

Ripley Wolves Practice CANCELLED
8:30pm-10:00pm

28

Silverstick Hockey Tournament
8:45am-7:30pm

NC9 Georgian Shores Lightning vs. Ripley Wolves
Novice Rep
9:00am-10:00am

NB2 Hanover Falcons vs. Shelburne Wolves
10:00am-11:00am

NC7 Flesherton Golden Hawks vs. Blyth Brussels Cursaders
11:00am-12:00pm

NC8 Hagersville Hawks vs. Wingham Ironmen
12:00pm-1:00pm

NB6 Saugeen Shores Storm vs. Shelburne Wolves
1:30pm-2:30pm

NB7 Tavistock Titans vs. Listowel Cyclones
2:30pm-3:30pm

NC2 Hagersville Hawks vs. Blyth Brussels Crusaders
3:30pm-4:30pm

NC1 Flesherton Golden Hawks vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
4:30pm-5:30pm

BC12 Drayton Defenders vs. Central Perth
6:15pm-7:30pm

OPEN ICE for Rent
7:30pm-9:00pm

Wolves practice
8:30pm-9:30pm

29

Silverstick Hockey Tournament
8:45am-4:30pm

NB9 Hanover vs. Mitchell
9:00am-10:00am

NB10 Saugeen Shores vs. Shelburne
10:00am-11:00am

NB11 Listowel vs. Tavistock
11:00am-12:00pm

NC10 Wingham vs. Hagersville
12:00pm-1:00pm

NC11 Ripley vs. Flesherton
1:30pm-2:30pm

NB12 - Winner of NB9 vs. Winner of NB10
2:30pm-3:30pm

NB13 - 1st Place vs. Winner of NB11
3:30pm-4:30pm

Private Rental
4:30pm-5:30pm

30

Junior Tyke GAME vs. Lucknow
9:00am-10:00am

Senior Tykes GAME vs. South Bruce
10:00am-11:00am

OPEN ICE for Rent
11:00am-1:00pm

SPONSORED Public Skate courtesy of Cottrill Heavy Equipment
1:00pm-2:00pm

Novice Rep GAME vs.
2:00pm-3:15pm

Atom LL practice
3:15pm-4:30pm

Atom Rep practice
4:30pm-6:00pm

31

Free Family Shinny SPONSORED by NWMO
11:30am-1:00pm

New Years Eve Public Skate SPONSORED BY Super Heat FGH
1:00pm-2:00pm

Private Rental
2:00pm-3:30pm